ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

San Remo - IMO 6507983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:San RemoAdded:Nov 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:6507983Hits:553
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
San Remo am 10.06.07 im Kieler Nordhafen

Baujahr: 1965
Bauwerft, Nummer: Kröger, Rendsburg
ex-Namen: Saxen
Länge: 72.1m
Breite: 11.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 1245 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1283 GT
Flagge: St. Vincent & the Grenadines
Heimathafen: Kingstown
Vessel Identification
Name:San Remo
IMO:6507983
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377255000
Callsign:J8B2632
Former name(s):
- Saxen (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,283 tons
Summer DWT:1,225 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°56’33.54” N, 8°39’24.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 322° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Brake
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
14:00:14 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 14:00:14 UTCBrake
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:00 UTCRostock
2018 June 29th, 05:00:52 UTCLandskrona
2018 June 26th, 20:00:48 UTCBrake
2018 June 23rd, 22:00:49 UTCBremen
2018 June 20th, 22:00:54 UTCVanersborg
2018 June 18th, 12:00:42 UTCGreaker
2018 June 12th, 20:00:45 UTCAabenraa
2018 June 10th, 11:00:46 UTCRostock
2018 June 8th, 18:00:44 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
SAN REMO
© Claus Schaefe
SAN REMO
© Claus Schaefe
SAN REMO
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!