ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STREAM EXPRESS - IMO 9172947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:STREAM EXPRESSAdded:Mar 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9172947Hits:551
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Panama flag reefer Stream Express, bt. 1999, gt. 9307, at Flushing on 16.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Timor Stream
IMO:9172947
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091006
Callsign:A8IN9
Former name(s):
- Stream Express (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,307 tons
Summer DWT:11,014 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’40.34” N, 104°6’42.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 90° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
10:00:16 UTC
Last update:
9 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:58 UTCCristobal
2018 August 21st, 22:00:24 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 20th, 08:00:36 UTCCristobal
2018 July 16th, 12:30:36 UTCFort De France
2018 July 7th, 13:40:41 UTCRadicatel
2018 May 15th, 14:00:16 UTCParamaribo
2018 May 4th, 15:00:30 UTCFlushing
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:40 UTCHamburg
2018 April 17th, 07:00:16 UTCPanama Canal
2018 April 8th, 08:00:03 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
TIMOR STREAM
© Andreas Hoppe
TIMOR STREAM
© Henk Jungerius
TIMOR STREAM
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!