ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELSEBETH - IMO 8601991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Green [View profile]Title:ELSEBETHAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8601991Hits:573
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Mistley on 2 July 2007.

IMO number : 8601991
Call Sign : V2EH
Gross tonnage : 1636
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

Vessel Identification
Name:Melissa
IMO:8601991
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518624000
Callsign:E5U2571
Former name(s):
- Elsebeth (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sea Elbe (Until 2001 Jan)
- Silke (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,636 tons
Summer DWT:2,267 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°0’49.34” N, 1°21’46.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 112° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Vilanova Spain
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 28th, 03:00:00 UTCIlyichevsk
2018 May 23rd, 10:00:09 UTCPoti
2018 May 13th, 22:00:33 UTCRostov
2018 April 11th, 16:30:31 UTCCatania
2018 April 4th, 16:00:35 UTCSousse
2018 April 4th, 15:00:14 UTCRades
2018 March 29th, 07:00:13 UTCOrtona
2018 March 26th, 16:30:50 UTCKoper
2018 March 19th, 10:00:58 UTCSousse
2018 March 5th, 15:00:12 UTC8plit
More Of This Ship
MELISSA & WENZINA
© Emmanuel.L
MELISSA
© Emmanuel.L
Elsebeth
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Adrian Green on Jul 02, 2007 21:56 (10 years ago)
Thanks Derek. It was between showers and at high tide. I thought she was going to leave as the crew were on deck and she appeared to be running her engine but she appears to still be there this evening.
DEREK SANDS on Jul 02, 2007 21:38 (10 years ago)
Great shot Adrian,

Much better than my effort today so I'll let you hold "centre stage" with this one
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!