ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thanos - IMO 8204016

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ThanosAdded:Jul 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8204016Hits:1,004
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Malta flag bulk carrier Thanos, bt. 1983, gt. 25741, in the Ghent channel on 16.7.2004.
ex Elena Heart, 2003
renamed B. India, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:B India
IMO:8204016
Former name(s):
- Thanos (Until 2005 May)
- Elena Heart (Until 2003 Mar)
- Prabhu Parvati (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,742 tons
Summer DWT:41,427 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
B India
© Gerolf Drebes
B India
© Gerolf Drebes
B INDIA
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!