ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC OSLO - IMO 8618451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Green [View profile]Title:MSC OSLOAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8618451Hits:801
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Swinging to berth at Felixstowe on 2 July 2007.

IMO number : 8618451
Call Sign : V7GB6
Gross tonnage : 32630
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Marshall Islands

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Oslo
IMO:8618451
Former name(s):
- Sci Tej (Until 2007 Mar)
- Cma Cgm Force (Until 2006 Sep)
- Amerigo Vespucci (Until 2004 May)
- Zim Hamburg (Until 2001 Nov)
- Amerigo Vespucci (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,630 tons
Summer DWT:40,255 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC OSLO
© Chris Howell
ZIM HAMBURG
© michael marshall
MSC OSLO
© Gwyn Mason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!