ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORA - IMO 9243851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:NORAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243851Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mistley 24th June 2007.
Call Sign : PBDN
Gross tonnage : 1978
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2001 by Sander, Delfzijl
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nora
IMO:9243851
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245739000
Callsign:PBDN
Former name(s):
- Nora (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°18’45.44” N, 6°54’32.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 89° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Slite
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:34 UTCSlite
2018 June 18th, 19:00:55 UTCDelfzijl
2018 June 18th, 03:00:15 UTCPapenburg
2018 June 14th, 08:00:32 UTCMuuga
2018 May 28th, 16:00:48 UTCLoviisa
2018 May 1st, 19:15:13 UTCSt,malo
2018 April 25th, 19:00:23 UTCValkom
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:12 UTCRostock
2018 April 19th, 04:00:45 UTCDunkerque
2018 April 16th, 16:00:34 UTCPaluden
More Of This Ship
Lady Nora
© Pilot Frans
LADY NORA
© jeffess
LADY NORA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jul 06, 2007 19:19 (10 years ago)
Have plenty to post from my overseas trip when I get the chance
regards
Derek
Adrian Green on Jul 05, 2007 21:09 (10 years ago)
I noticed you had been a bit quiet although you have been putting up some fine old ones. To be fair though, the weather has not been up to much.
DEREK SANDS on Jul 05, 2007 20:33 (10 years ago)
Thanks Ade,
see you made a good excellent photo of her too!
Not taken much since I returned from Holland unfortunately.
regards
Derek
Adrian Green on Jul 05, 2007 14:06 (10 years ago)
Hello Derek. I agree with Ken, these are proper little ships. I also caught Nora's sister ship 'Nola' a few weeks ago.

Adrian
DEREK SANDS on Jul 04, 2007 21:08 (10 years ago)
I thought she was superb, well worth a the effort of calling in at Mistley.
Glad you like her to
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Jul 03, 2007 19:09 (10 years ago)
Smart little ship Derek, a novel way of opening and closing the hatches, thanks for sharing.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!