ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBUS - IMO 9198680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:TIMBUSAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9198680Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
German general cargo vessel Timbus, bt. 2000, gt. 4130, int Ghent channel entering the port of Terneuzen on 16.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Timbus
IMO:9198680
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211317180
Callsign:DIBC
Former name(s):
- Brar Braren (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,230 tons
Summer DWT:6,237 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°15’9” N, 13°27’33.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 274° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Karlshamn
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
04:00:33 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:32 UTCNlvli
2018 September 6th, 04:30:25 UTCSevag
2018 September 5th, 08:00:42 UTCPlswi
2018 September 4th, 04:00:46 UTCSejat
2018 August 30th, 15:00:31 UTCGbsun
2018 August 21st, 08:00:01 UTCGbrcs
2018 August 19th, 18:00:14 UTCNlvli
2018 August 16th, 07:30:18 UTCSekan
2018 August 14th, 22:00:47 UTCVarberg
2018 August 12th, 10:00:05 UTCBrake
More Of This Ship
TIMBUS
© Ulf Kornfeld
TIMBUS
© Claus Schaefe
TIMBUS
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Apr 07, 2005 20:22 (13 years ago)
Great shot! Interesting colors on that one.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!