ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION TITAN - IMO 8416750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:UNION TITANAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8416750Hits:565
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Barbados flag river sea vessel Union Titan, bt. 19856 gt. 1543, off flushing on 17.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Peak Bergen
IMO:8416750
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518456000
Callsign:E5U2406
Former name(s):
- Union Titan (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,543 tons
Summer DWT:2,376 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°46’30.1” N, 15°20’4.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
9.1kts, 210°
Destination:
Location:It Cta
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
14:00:03 UTC
Last update:
8 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 22:00:31 UTCGr Qkg
2018 July 24th, 03:00:02 UTCGr Ret
2018 July 20th, 05:00:48 UTCIt Cta
2018 July 7th, 02:00:03 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 July 5th, 09:00:43 UTCIt Chi
2018 June 21st, 09:00:33 UTCUa Ods
2018 June 9th, 19:00:10 UTCTeymruk
2018 May 29th, 08:00:30 UTCGr Nma
2018 May 9th, 12:00:24 UTCDurres
2018 April 10th, 12:00:38 UTCMarmara
More Of This Ship
Titan
© Zoka
Titan
© babür halulu
TITAN
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!