ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YAMASKA - IMO 8316467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:YAMASKAAdded:Jul 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8316467Hits:731
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
YAMASKA (ex-VAMAND WAVE, 85-07) as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on July 2, 2007.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asphodel
IMO:8316467
Former name(s):
- Yamaska (Until 2009 Sep)
- Vamand Wave (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,623 tons
Summer DWT:28,303 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VAMAND WAVE
© Mike Griffiths
ASPHODEL
© AAA
Asphodel
© Robalisa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!