ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UMIAVUT - IMO 8801591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Cameron [View profile]Title:UMIAVUTAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:June 18, 2007IMO:8801591Hits:602
Location:Port Colborne, Welland Canal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Umiavut (registered in Montreal, Quebec, Canada, flying the flag of Holland) - Downbound in the Welland Canal at Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada on 18 June 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Umiavut
IMO:8801591
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316002340
Callsign:VDBG
Former name(s):
- Lindengracht (Until 2000 Jun)
- Kapitan Silin (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,037 tons
Summer DWT:9,682 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’31.85” N, 74°1’31.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 245° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Valleyfield
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
04:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 04:00:01 UTCValleyfield
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:44 UTCMatane
2018 June 16th, 00:00:40 UTCValleyfield
2017 August 18th, 15:00:38 UTCKuujjuaq
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:10 UTCValleyfield
2015 November 23rd, 03:00:01 UTCMontreal
2014 November 23rd, 15:00:44 UTCMontreal
2014 November 7th, 13:00:35 UTCLong Pond
2014 October 31st, 10:00:36 UTCMontreal
2014 October 30th, 12:00:17 UTCValleyfield
More Of This Ship
Umiavut
© Lorraine Morrill
UMIAVUT
© Marc Piché
UMIAVUT
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vedran Mlacic on Jul 04, 2007 21:04 (11 years ago)
Superb shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!