ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Penn No 4 - IMO 7367134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:Penn No 4Added:Jul 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7367134Hits:678
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
- departing Providence,RI towing her barge Penn No. 90. 6/25/07
Vessel Identification
Name:Penn No.4
IMO:7367134
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366920960
Callsign:WUZ2649
Former name(s):
- Morania No.4 (Until 2001 Nov)
- Inca (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:432 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Philadelphia Pa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PENN No 4
© Captain Ted
PENN No 4
© ZOUKI
Penn No 4
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 03, 2007 13:07 (11 years ago)
nice catch nate
Marc Piché on Jul 03, 2007 11:20 (11 years ago)
Real nice, Nate.

Ex-MORANIA No.4 built in 1973 by McDermott. Her IMO number is 7367134.

Thanks for posting this absolute gem.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!