ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI UNITY - IMO 9330719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI UNITYAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9330719Hits:717
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Delivery Date : 18/05/07 | Service : BEX | Deployment : FEAST/BLACK SEA | Flag : PANAMA | Built : 2007 | Cargo Gear : gearless | Nominal Teus : 4728 | Teus 14TH : 3194 | Reefer Point :328 | S.DWT : 62450 | S.Draft : 13,5 | L.O.A : 294.1 | Beam : 32.2 | GT : 52581 | NT : 31157 | Speed: 25|
Builder : Hyundai Samho | Engine : Sulzer 8RT Flex 96-C | Class : KR | Port of registry : Panama | Call sign : 3EKO6 | Bowthruster : 2000kw | Imo Number : 9330719 | Managing Owners : Hyundai Merchant Marine | Operator : Cma Cgm | Shot : Odessa, Ukraine 29 June 07
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyundai Unity
IMO:9330719
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372774000
Callsign:3EKO6
Former name(s):
- Apl Unity (Until 2010 Jan)
- Hyundai Unity (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,581 tons
Summer DWT:64,463 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’35.34” N, 104°29’23.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 55° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Sue>sg Sin
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
00:01:21 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:47 UTCDe Ham>gb Sou
2018 August 18th, 17:30:39 UTCNl Rtm>de Ham
2018 August 17th, 02:00:30 UTCEg Sue>nl Rtm
2018 July 30th, 23:00:04 UTCSgsin>lkcmb
2018 July 17th, 10:30:19 UTCKr Pus>cn Sha/yas
2018 July 6th, 09:15:08 UTCGb Sou>sg Sin Ebga
2018 June 8th, 22:00:30 UTCLk Cmb >nl Rtm
2018 May 17th, 19:30:02 UTCCn Ytn>sg Sin
2018 May 12th, 15:00:18 UTCCn Ngb>tw Khh
2018 April 29th, 03:00:01 UTCCa Van>kr Pus
More Of This Ship
Hyundai Unity
© D173457Q Brian
HYUNDAI UNITY
© GORDON DALZELL
HYUNDAI UNITY
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!