ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHINE - IMO 9311751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:RHINEAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311751Hits:591
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE (France) 25-06-2007 Tanker leaving Donges - Built:2006 LOA:182,6 DWT:37106
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbtank Italy
IMO:9311751
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091593
Callsign:A8PR7
Former name(s):
- Ravi Spirit (Until 2008 Oct)
- Rhine (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,246 tons
Summer DWT:36,993 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°18’37.33” N, 10°6’56.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 165° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Gotenborg
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 19:00:49 UTCRott Anch
2018 September 6th, 06:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 31st, 00:01:38 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 23rd, 13:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 22nd, 22:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:57 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 17th, 20:00:01 UTCTenerife
2018 July 16th, 10:00:39 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 4th, 15:00:29 UTCGothenborg
2018 June 27th, 22:01:11 UTCLa Coruna
More Of This Ship
MAERSK ARCTIC
© LUC BARRY
Maersk Arctic
© Lennart Rydberg
MAERSK ARCTIC
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!