ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERSCHELDEBORG - IMO 9259044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:WESTERSCHELDEBORGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9259044Hits:1,173
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster Westerscheldeborg, bt. 2002, gt. 2961, off flushing on 18.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Island
IMO:9259044
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210754000
Callsign:C4VM2
Former name(s):
- Westerscheldeborg (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,164 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’50.43” N, 5°42’10.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 269° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Es Car
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
02:00:38 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 06:00:09 UTCMa Jfl
2018 July 18th, 06:00:41 UTCSetubal
2018 July 9th, 10:00:01 UTCMa Ptm
2018 July 7th, 01:00:21 UTCEs Sag
2018 July 4th, 06:00:12 UTCCaronte
2018 June 30th, 23:00:18 UTCCeuta
2018 June 25th, 01:00:15 UTCSines
2018 June 8th, 02:00:39 UTCEs Vlc
2018 May 18th, 23:00:57 UTCCartagena
2018 May 15th, 15:00:38 UTCEs Ceu
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC ISLAND
© Alexander Portas
ATLANTIC ISLAND
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ATLANTIC ISLAND
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,173 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!