ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIA C - IMO 9195925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:LIA CAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195925Hits:1,375
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lia C, 2001, gt 2,999, GBR, Cowes

Short sea trader

Carisbrooke Shipping.

Teignmouth UK, 11/08/2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemsea Iii
IMO:9195925
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212209000
Callsign:5BZA3
Former name(s):
- Marstal (Until 2013 Oct)
- Flex Darwin (Until 2012 Sep)
- Lia C (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,228 tons
Summer DWT:4,629 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°26’42.62” N, 21°19’1.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 185° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Naantali
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
16:00:54 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 14th, 16:00:54 UTCNaantali
2018 January 12th, 06:00:19 UTCLiepaja
2018 January 4th, 20:00:37 UTCLoviisa
2017 December 29th, 02:00:03 UTCNaantali
2017 December 24th, 12:00:28 UTCLiepaja
2017 December 21st, 09:00:44 UTCLoviisa
2017 December 19th, 01:00:59 UTCLiepaja
2017 December 16th, 05:00:20 UTCLouiisa
2017 December 9th, 14:00:14 UTCNaantali
2017 December 2nd, 10:30:08 UTCLoviisa
More Of This Ship
CEMSEA III & AMORELLA
© Igor Dilo
CEMSEA III
© Igor Dilo
CEMSEA III
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!