ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BREST - IMO 9126900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:WILSON BRESTAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126900Hits:401
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flag river sea vessel Wilson Brest, bt. 1995, gt. 2446, off Flushing on 16.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Brest
IMO:9126900
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249377000
Callsign:9HSV4
Former name(s):
- Northern Lesnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°57’14.73” N, 10°57’19.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 223° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Helvik
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 17:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 21st, 12:00:35 UTCHelvik
2018 June 17th, 23:00:18 UTCLidcoping
2018 June 2nd, 14:00:41 UTCDeham
2018 May 28th, 15:00:49 UTCTo Order
2018 May 24th, 06:00:40 UTCKilroot
2018 May 12th, 16:00:12 UTCDe Wis
2018 May 11th, 07:00:50 UTCDe Rsk
2018 May 6th, 18:00:25 UTCNo Svg
2018 May 4th, 09:00:00 UTCNo Kambo
More Of This Ship
WILSON BREST
© erwin willemse
WILSON BREST
© erwin willemse
WILSON BREST
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!