ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATAIR J - IMO 9296999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ATAIR JAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9296999Hits:493
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Atair J am 13.06.07 im NOK

Baujahr: 2004
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hegemann 213
Länge: 133.6m
Breite: 19.4m
Tragfähigkeit: 8505 Tonnen
Vermessung: 6454 GT
Flagge: Grossbritannien
Heimathafen: London
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Navarin
IMO:9296999
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343170
Callsign:UBSL9
Former name(s):
- Atair J (Until 2014 Jul 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,454 tons
Summer DWT:8,505 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°38’43.8” N, 141°36’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 85° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Pkc > Ru Vvo
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
08:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 25th, 08:00:48 UTCRu Pkc > Ru Vvo
2018 February 12th, 08:00:23 UTCRu Vvo > Ru Pkc
2016 December 27th, 12:00:17 UTCRu Vyp > Ru Pkc
2014 September 14th, 00:00:40 UTCSg Sin>cn Zos
More Of This Ship
ATAIR J
© Marcus-S
ATAIR J
© swar0232
ATAIR J
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!