ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver Star - IMO 8307351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Silver StarAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307351Hits:793
Location:Pipavav, India
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Silver Star at Pipavav, India
May 2007

From the colours she looks like an old Ugland ship, can anyone confirm?

IMO Added 8307351
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Praphathepprarat
IMO:8307351
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567365000
Callsign:HSB4320
Former name(s):
- Junior Star (Until 2009 May)
- Silver Star (Until 2008 Feb)
- Sirius I (Until 2007 Apr)
- Lunita (Until 2005 Feb)
- Cypress Point (Until 1997 Jun)
- Palawan Sampaguita (Until 1994 Nov)
- Diamond Camellia (Until 1989)
- New Camellia (Until 1987)
- Sanko Camellia (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,942 tons
Summer DWT:42,832 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIRIUS I
© Gena Anfimov
SIRIUS I
© Gena Anfimov
LUNITA
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 30, 2008 21:09 (10 years ago)
You are right Foggy
She is former LUNITA
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=115690
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!