ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAKE - IMO 5225904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ollionassi [View profile]Title:BRAKEAdded:Jun 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:5225904Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Owners: Heinrich Kähler 1957 to 1978
Heino Kähler 1978 to 1990
Ohlrogge Schiffahrts KG 1990 to ???
ex MARLIES
GRT: 603/442
NRT: 351/298
LoA: 57,89
BoA: 8,54
tdw: 810/780
classed by Germanischer Lloyd
3 Captain owners, actuelly trading Europe.
Reportet still in good condition
Ship to sell
Vessel Identification
Name:Tighnabruaich
IMO:5225904
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181601
Callsign:ERPA
Former name(s):
- Brake (Until 2012 Feb)
- Marlies (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:603 tons
Summer DWT:817 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tighnabruaich
© Wil Weijsters
Marlies
© Frits Olinga
TIGHNABRUAICH
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!