ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS ORION - IMO 9302748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:NAVIOS ORIONAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9302748Hits:630
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
NAVIOS ORION
Imo No.9302748
Tilbury power station 19-03-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion Ii
IMO:9302748
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352914000
Callsign:H3YY
Former name(s):
- Navios Orion (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,727 tons
Summer DWT:76,602 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°13’53.57” N, 121°47’18.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 138° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Au Hpt
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
09:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 09:00:53 UTCAu Hpt
2017 September 5th, 04:00:47 UTCCn Ntg
2016 December 16th, 13:00:46 UTCVilla Constitucion
2015 December 12th, 06:25:48 UTCDurban
2015 May 22nd, 18:00:19 UTCGdynia
2015 April 5th, 08:00:14 UTCRecalada Ps
2014 November 18th, 15:00:29 UTCAdang Bay
2014 August 16th, 12:00:28 UTCKelang
2014 June 4th, 11:00:35 UTCPonta Do Ubu
2014 May 22nd, 11:00:21 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
ORION III
© Maxi Alonso
ORION III
© Maxi Alonso
ORION III
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!