ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA SANTOS - IMO 9219381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:LIBRA SANTOSAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9219381Hits:323
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 22.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis S
IMO:9219381
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304504000
Callsign:V2CY
Former name(s):
- Libra Santos (Until 2012 May 13)
- Patricia (Until 2004 Feb)
- Amasia (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,833 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°5’45.04” N, 13°40’40.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 202° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Tanger Med
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
12:00:37 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 12:00:37 UTCTanger Med
2017 December 9th, 13:00:08 UTCAlgeciras
2017 November 23rd, 04:00:46 UTCMarseille
2017 October 20th, 21:00:12 UTCLome
2017 October 8th, 07:30:45 UTCValencia
2017 September 30th, 06:30:56 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 29th, 15:30:04 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 13th, 17:00:28 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 5th, 09:00:59 UTCValencia
2017 June 30th, 06:00:59 UTCLome / Togo
More Of This Ship
Louis S
© Juanfra Monzón
Louis S
© Pedro Amaral
Louis S
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 323 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!