ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCOSUL PESCADA - IMO 9122045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MERCOSUL PESCADAAdded:Jul 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9122045Hits:422
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 22.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cielo Di Agadir
IMO:9122045
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242123100
Callsign:CNA4589
Former name(s):
- Ccni Magallanes (Until 2011 Aug)
- Mercosul Pescada (Until 2007 May)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2001 May)
- Csav Vancouver (Until 2000 Dec)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cielo Del Venezuela (Until 2000 Jan)
- Sofia Russ (Until 1999)
- Csav Rungue (Until 1998 Nov)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,800 tons
Summer DWT:22,984 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°47’6.53” N, 32°4’15.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 91° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk/malta
Arrival:14th Jul 2017
00:30:36 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 14th, 00:30:36 UTCMarsaxlokk/malta
2017 July 12th, 10:00:50 UTCCivitavecchia.
2017 July 1st, 23:00:16 UTCAlger
2017 June 29th, 00:00:27 UTCMarsaxlokk/malta
2017 June 25th, 08:00:15 UTCAlexandria
2017 June 16th, 04:00:44 UTCMersin
2017 June 16th, 04:00:23 UTCMarsaxlokk/malta
2017 June 13th, 13:00:58 UTCLivorno
2017 June 13th, 12:30:28 UTCCivitavecchia.
2017 June 4th, 19:00:52 UTCAlger
More Of This Ship
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Salvador de la Rubia
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Franela
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Manuel Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!