ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA ANDORINHA - IMO 9197002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:SAGA ANDORINHAAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197002Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Santos on 15.03.2005

[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : MYNJ6
Gross tonnage : 29729
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : United Kingdom
information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Andorinha
IMO:9197002
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477686700
Callsign:VRMV6
Former name(s):
- Andorinha (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,729 tons
Summer DWT:47,027 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°38’16.56” N, 11°52’2.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 209° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 30th, 10:00:32 UTCConstanta
2017 July 24th, 00:00:32 UTCMartas
2017 July 18th, 19:00:31 UTCMonfalcone
2017 July 13th, 09:00:20 UTCLivorno
2017 June 15th, 23:00:30 UTCSantos Shed31
2017 June 13th, 13:00:28 UTCSantos
2017 May 17th, 11:30:58 UTCJacksonville
2017 May 17th, 11:30:56 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 March 11th, 18:00:22 UTCSantos_4anc
2017 March 11th, 18:00:22 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
Saga Andorinha
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Saga Andorinha
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Saga Andorinha
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!