ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA ANDORINHA - IMO 9197002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:SAGA ANDORINHAAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197002Hits:552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Santos on 15.03.2005

[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : MYNJ6
Gross tonnage : 29729
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : United Kingdom
information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Andorinha
IMO:9197002
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477686700
Callsign:VRMV6
Former name(s):
- Andorinha (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,729 tons
Summer DWT:47,027 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°4’45.84” N, 122°36’15.96” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 117° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Osa
Arrival:14th Nov 2017
00:00:52 UTC
Last update:
29 minutes 22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 14th, 00:00:52 UTCJp Osa
2017 November 10th, 11:00:47 UTCShimizu
2017 November 8th, 15:00:12 UTCYok Dn
2017 September 18th, 21:30:41 UTCVila Do Conde
2017 September 18th, 21:30:41 UTCCristobal
2017 July 30th, 10:00:32 UTCConstanta
2017 July 24th, 00:00:32 UTCMartas
2017 July 18th, 19:00:31 UTCMonfalcone
2017 July 13th, 09:00:20 UTCLivorno
2017 June 15th, 23:00:30 UTCSantos Shed31
More Of This Ship
SAGA ANDORINHA
© Tomasello Letterio
SAGA ANDORINHA
© Tomasello Letterio
Saga Andorinha
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!