ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYSHAV - IMO 8405878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:LYSHAVAdded:Jul 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:8405878Hits:2,218
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
21.07.2004 Oslo Harbour, Filipstad
Built: 1985 Deadweight: 3,040 t Length: 85 m
Speed: 13 knots Draft: 5,85 m Cargo space: 165.500 cbft Container capacity: 38 TEUS

Vessel Identification
Name:Carten Maria
IMO:8405878
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314319000
Callsign:8PWQ
Former name(s):
- Lyshav (Until 2009 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,176 tons
Summer DWT:3,040 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°29’4.97” N, 5°25’26.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 173° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Aalvik
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:59 UTCHolmestrand
2018 January 18th, 06:00:44 UTCAalvik
2018 January 17th, 19:00:16 UTCAgotnes
2018 January 16th, 17:00:52 UTCHaugesund
2018 January 16th, 08:00:17 UTCAgotnes
2018 January 14th, 23:00:27 UTCSunndalsora
2018 January 13th, 06:00:02 UTCHavik
2018 January 11th, 00:15:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 7th, 18:00:34 UTCMoerdijk
2018 January 4th, 06:00:51 UTCAalvik
More Of This Ship
Carten Maria
© Wil Weijsters
Carten Maria
© Pilot Frans
Carten Maria
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lysfoss on Aug 22, 2009 12:24 (8 years ago)
Hey

When i went to oslo earlier this year, i took a walk down around here! But no lyshav : (
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!