ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD AMERICA - IMO 8915677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behling [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD AMERICAAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8915677Hits:1,012
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Nedlloyd America on the River Elbe infront of the Kohlbrand-Bridge. Bound for Altenwerder, 21. March 2005. Photo Frank Behling
Vessel Identification
Name:Ekali
IMO:8915677
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd America (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,508 tons
Summer DWT:50,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD AMERICA
© Vincent Thépaut
NEDLLOYD AMERICA
© Tomasello Letterio
NEDLLOYD AMERICA
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!