ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE - IMO 8913473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:HANSEAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913473Hits:1,421
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hanse uncharging in Ostend, Belgium, November 22nd 2004, ex: Hanse Contor | IMO No. 8913473 | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda | GT 1508 | NT 521 | dwt 1688 | Loa 79,70m | Beam 10,90m | Draft 3,53m | Built 1990 by Schiffswerft Julius Diedrich GmbH & Co. KG, Oldersum, Germany | Owner: Briese Schiffahrts Gmbh & Co. Kg, Leer, Germany. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ritske
IMO:8913473
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246398000
Callsign:PHDM
Former name(s):
- Hanse (Until 2005 Jun)
- Hanse Contor (Until 1992 Apr)
- Elena (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,508 tons
Summer DWT:1,688 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ijmuiden
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’18.9” N, 5°31’18.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 334° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Eiikefet
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
03:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 07:00:55 UTCTallinn
2018 June 30th, 09:00:35 UTCSunndalsore
2018 June 28th, 22:00:43 UTCRaudsand
2018 June 9th, 18:00:06 UTCAalesund
2018 May 2nd, 14:00:46 UTCLarvik
2018 April 30th, 08:00:24 UTCRandrs
2018 April 27th, 03:30:04 UTCAaheim
2018 April 19th, 06:00:31 UTCForde
2018 April 16th, 06:00:17 UTCBallangen
2018 April 14th, 20:00:43 UTCBodo
More Of This Ship
FRAMFJORD
© Geir Vinnes
FRAMFJORD
© Geir Vinnes
FRAMFJORD
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!