ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORDRECHT - IMO 5206257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:DORDRECHTAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5206257Hits:1,213
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Phs Van Ommeren's tanker DORDRECHT 6,307/1948 seen moored in the River Thames in the 1960s
Vessel Identification
Name:Irene
IMO:5206257
Former name(s):
- Dordrecht (Until 1961)
- Jan (Until 1954)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,306 tons
Summer DWT:9,362 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1948
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!