ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yasa Emirhan - IMO 9216822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:Yasa EmirhanAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:March 28, 2005IMO:9216822Hits:5,590
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Turkish bulk carrier arriving port of Brisbane on 28.03.2005.
Now,(2009) trading as STAR EPSILON.

Built: 2001
GRT: 30303


Vessel Identification
Name:Star Epsilon
IMO:9216822
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003043
Callsign:V7NZ7
Former name(s):
- G Duckling (Until 2007 Dec)
- Yasa Emirhan (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,303 tons
Summer DWT:52,402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°15’25.38” N, 13°48’47.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 235° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Buzkyy,ukraine
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
20:00:32 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 08:00:41 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 4th, 11:00:40 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 26th, 12:00:10 UTCTrist
2018 January 19th, 18:00:10 UTCYuzhny
2017 December 28th, 12:00:31 UTCBourgas
2017 September 19th, 09:00:34 UTCTuapse
2017 September 19th, 09:00:31 UTCCallao
2017 September 1st, 15:00:31 UTCTo Order
2017 August 20th, 23:00:32 UTCGibraltar
2017 July 5th, 12:00:36 UTCMalaga
More Of This Ship
STAR EPSILON
© Salvador de la Rubia
STAR EPSILON
© Justo Prieto
STAR EPSILON
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 5,590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!