ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAMAYO - IMO 6711625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:TAMAYOAdded:Nov 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:6711625Hits:851
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tamayo ex Howard H, Twin screw ocean going tug. Built 1967 USA. GT 190.

Picture taken at Santo Domingo on Jan 27th 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tamayo
IMO:6711625
MMSI:327810000
Callsign:HIRD264
Former name(s):
- Howard H (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:190 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GULF KING
© Kees Heemskerk
TAMAYO
© hendrik
TAMAYO
© hendrik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!