ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yasa Emirhan - IMO 9216822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:Yasa EmirhanAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:IMO:9216822Hits:2,435
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Turkish bulk carrier arriving port of Brisbane on 28.03.2005.
Now,(2009) trading as STAR EPSILON.

Built: 2001
GRT: 30303


Vessel Identification
Name:Star Epsilon
IMO:9216822
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003043
Callsign:V7NZ7
Former name(s):
- G Duckling (Until 2007 Dec)
- Yasa Emirhan (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,303 tons
Summer DWT:52,402 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°43’34.86” N, 134°58’2.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 171° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Blb
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
12:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 19th, 02:00:30 UTCNanjing
2018 August 2nd, 02:00:26 UTCLas Ventanas
2018 July 18th, 06:00:51 UTCCallao
2018 July 4th, 08:00:41 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 9th, 20:00:32 UTCBuzkyy,ukraine
2018 June 4th, 11:00:40 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 26th, 12:00:10 UTCTrist
2018 January 19th, 18:00:10 UTCYuzhny
2017 December 28th, 12:00:31 UTCBourgas
2017 September 19th, 09:00:34 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
STAR EPSILON
© Salvador de la Rubia
STAR EPSILON
© Justo Prieto
STAR EPSILON
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!