ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABNETT SNOW - IMO 7422180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ABNETT SNOWAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:December 29, 2003IMO:7422180Hits:613
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cambodian flag container ship Abnett Snow, bt. 1974, gt. 2791, entering the locks of Antwerp on 29.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Snow White
IMO:7422180
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667639000
Callsign:9LD2138
Former name(s):
- Abnett Snow (Until 2007 Jul)
- Ouirgane (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,791 tons
Summer DWT:4,389 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Snow White
© Dennis Mortimer
Snow White
© Dennis Mortimer
Snow White
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!