ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA SEA - IMO 8314653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NOVA SEAAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8314653Hits:902
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bahamas flag RoRo general cargo vessel African Sea, bt. 1985, gt. 15693, at Antwerp on 29.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Os Singapore
IMO:8314653
Former name(s):
- Oriental Desire (Until 2012 Feb)
- Mega Sea (Until 2009 May)
- Nova Sea (Until 2008 Jan)
- African Sea (Until 2007 Feb)
- Halifax (Until 2002 Feb)
- Pcc Argos (Until 1999 Jul)
- Halifax (Until 1998 Oct)
- Csav Rovno (Until 1996 Jul)
- Rovno (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,385 tons
Summer DWT:11,601 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL DESIRE
© lappino
HALIFAX
© Frafo
OS SINGAPORE
© Tommy Chia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 24, 2008 16:38 (8 years ago)
German built RoLo18 type roro/gencargo,originally built for USSR owners.
hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!