ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA PEARL - IMO 8302179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SEA PEARLAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8302179Hits:2,696
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
British bulk carrier Alanya, bt. 1986, gt. 27012, at Antwerp on 13.9.2003.
renamed Sea Pearl, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Pearl
IMO:8302179
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002888
Callsign:V7MQ8
Former name(s):
- Alanya (Until 2007 May)
- Rio Purus (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,013 tons
Summer DWT:38,760 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA PEARL
© seaweasel
SEA PEARL
© seaweasel
SEA PEARL
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!