ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALCHIK - IMO 9039975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BALCHIKAdded:May 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9039975Hits:767
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 23.1.2005
IMO No:9039975
Built in Varna,Bulgaria.1993
Thank you Gerolf i'm a little careless
Vessel Identification
Name:Mikue 3
IMO:9039975
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999031
Callsign:D6GE6
Former name(s):
- Balchik (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,366 tons
Summer DWT:8,646 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°48’9.97” N, 15°8’24.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 228° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Malabo
Arrival:16th Sep 2017
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
16 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 16th, 08:00:38 UTCMalabo
2017 August 21st, 12:00:50 UTCMalabo
2017 June 24th, 14:15:35 UTCSetubal
2017 May 4th, 08:00:32 UTCMalabo
2017 April 6th, 20:00:02 UTCSetubal
2017 March 3rd, 08:00:19 UTCMalabo
2017 February 4th, 14:30:24 UTCSetubal
2016 November 9th, 08:00:10 UTCMalabo
2016 October 19th, 10:00:03 UTCSetubal
2016 January 23rd, 15:00:35 UTCBata
More Of This Ship
MIKUE 3
© jdap
MIKUE 3
© jdap
MIKUE 3
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Mar 28, 2005 08:19 (12 years ago)
the name of the ship is Balchik,
regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!