ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEYBA, MARUMBIA II & TAMAYO - IMO 6711625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:NEYBA, MARUMBIA II & TAMAYOAdded:Nov 23, 2004
Captured:January 27, 2004IMO:6711625Hits:1,354
Location:Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Neyba ex Marumbia, Harbour tug & workboat. Built 1960 USA. GT 89, NT 60.
Marumbia II ex Condor, Harbour & ocean going tug. Built 1978 Holland. GT 88.
Tamayo ex Howard H, Twin screw ocean going tug. Built 1967 USA. GT 190.

Picture taken at Santo Domingo on Jan 27th 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tamayo
IMO:6711625
MMSI:327810000
Callsign:HIRD264
Former name(s):
- Howard H (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:190 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAMAYO
© hendrik
TAMAYO
© hendrik
TAMAYO
© Jim Gallacher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!