ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN AMSTERDAM - IMO 9200677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:HANJIN AMSTERDAMAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200677Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 27/02/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Amsterdam
IMO:9200677
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211350460
Callsign:DHDH
Former name(s):
- Conti Canberra (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,278 tons
Summer DWT:68,824 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°44’41.17” S, 19°10’13.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 111° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Zacpt>>mypkg
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
15:00:56 UTC
Last update:
10 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 15:00:56 UTCZacpt>>mypkg
2018 July 2nd, 02:00:22 UTCZadur>>zacpt
2018 June 26th, 10:00:59 UTCMypkg>>zadur
2018 June 11th, 09:30:01 UTCSgsin>>mypkg
2018 June 10th, 05:30:05 UTCCnshk>>sgsin Pegba
2018 June 4th, 21:30:28 UTCTwkhh>>hkhkg
2018 June 3rd, 17:00:56 UTCCnxmn>>twkhh
2018 May 19th, 01:00:52 UTCCntao=>twkhh
2018 May 12th, 11:00:10 UTCCntxg=>cntao
2018 May 11th, 04:00:33 UTCSgsin=>cntxg
More Of This Ship
CONTI CANBERRA
© Sydney Sinclair
HANJIN AMSTERDAM
© Ulf Kornfeld
HANJIN AMSTERDAM
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!