ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA BAVARIA - IMO 9134658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:NORASIA BAVARIAAdded:Mar 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9134658Hits:517
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Felixstowe 1/3/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Ningpo
IMO:9134658
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477463600
Callsign:VRMI5
Former name(s):
- Pacific Resolution (Until 2012 Mar)
- Denderah Rickmers (Until 2010 Mar 05)
- Norasia Bavaria (Until 2005 Mar)
- Denderah Rickmers (Until 2004 Nov)
- Norasia Bavaria (Until 2004 May 10)
- Csav Busan (Until 2003 Aug 28)
- Zim Seattle (Until 2001 Apr 05)
- Pictor Challenger (Until 1999 May)
- Denderah Rickmers (Until 1997 Jul 18)
- Pictor Challenger (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:22,900 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’38.28” N, 103°22’18.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 305° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:5th Dec 2017
10:00:25 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 10:00:25 UTCSingapore
2017 November 22nd, 06:00:49 UTCCtg
2017 November 16th, 06:00:02 UTCSingapore
2017 July 6th, 00:00:50 UTCChittagong
2017 June 30th, 00:00:41 UTCSingapore
2017 June 16th, 23:00:35 UTCChittagong Ctg
2017 June 9th, 23:00:11 UTCSingapore Sin
2017 May 24th, 01:30:06 UTCChittagong Ctg
2017 April 30th, 23:00:40 UTCSingapore Sin
2017 April 20th, 10:00:38 UTCChitagong Ctg
More Of This Ship
OEL STRAITS
© martin klingsick
NINGPO
© murphygodzilla
NINGPO
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!