ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHUMBERLAND - IMO 8813075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:NORTHUMBERLANDAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:April 04, 2004IMO:8813075Hits:1,038
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Felixstowe 4/4/04

*11,822 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1990 by Meyer Werft. Ex names: REINANGER, ANN-LAURE, SLOKA. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Griya Borneo
IMO:8813075
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525012211
Callsign:JZKE
Former name(s):
- Northumberland (Until 2013 Jul)
- Nelly Maersk (Until 2003 Jun)
- Reinanger (Until 1998 May)
- Anne Laure (Until 1997 Jun)
- Sloka (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,822 tons
Summer DWT:16,137 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°10’9” S, 112°40’43.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
11.0kts, 138°
Destination:
Location:Gresik
Arrival:25th Oct 2016
20:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 25th, 20:00:23 UTCGresik
2015 October 20th, 21:00:44 UTCGresik
2014 September 29th, 16:00:38 UTCBontang
More Of This Ship
Northumberland
© Wil Weijsters
Northumberland
© Gerolf Drebes
Northumberland
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!