ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SAMBA - IMO 8918992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SAMBAAdded:Mar 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8918992Hits:562
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 22/02/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Nica
IMO:8918992
Former name(s):
- Santa Monica (Until 2012 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Samba (Until 2005 Oct)
- Santa Monica I (Until 2003 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dubai (Until 2000 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Van Nes (Until 1999 Feb)
- Nedlloyd Van Nes (Until 1998 Dec)
- Genoa Senator (Until 1995 Jan)
- Santa Monica (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,049 tons
Summer DWT:30,007 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA MONICA
© Ron van de Velde
P&O NEDLLOYD SAMBA
© Ken Smith
SANTA MONICA
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!