ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWL CENTRAL AMERICA - IMO 8421212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:EWL CENTRAL AMERICAAdded:Mar 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8421212Hits:512
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Felixstowe August 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Endeavour
IMO:8421212
Former name(s):
- Ewl Central America (Until 2007 Jan)
- Fas Gulf (Until 2000 Sep)
- Birgit Naber (Until 1995 Dec)
- Cmb Envoy (Until 1992 Mar)
- Birgit Naber (Until 1991 Nov)
- Ael Europa (Until 1989 Feb)
- Birgit Naber (Until 1989 Jan)
- Nedlloyd Zaandam (Until 1988 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,367 tons
Summer DWT:12,712 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENDEAVOUR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BIRGIT NABER
© Captain Peter
ENDEAVOUR
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!