ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIYSKIY-101 - IMO 7612436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BALTIYSKIY-101Added:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7612436Hits:621
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mistley Quay 6/5/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Narva
IMO:7612436
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273337600
Callsign:UDOP
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 101 (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:2,649 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°14’34.4” N, 121°46’40.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 141° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Taicang
Arrival:10th Apr 2017
11:00:48 UTC
Last update:
8 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 10th, 11:00:48 UTCTaicang
2017 January 29th, 15:30:38 UTCTaicang
2016 March 30th, 23:00:05 UTCCn Tsg
2015 September 6th, 07:00:02 UTCBusan
2015 September 2nd, 10:00:40 UTCTaicang
2015 June 23rd, 08:28:35 UTCRu.vladivostok
2013 May 27th, 18:00:55 UTCRoomassare
2013 May 23rd, 12:00:05 UTCStenungsund
2013 May 13th, 18:00:54 UTCIpswich
2013 May 7th, 18:00:41 UTCHalmstad
More Of This Ship
NARVA
© Savitskiy Igor
BALTIYSKIY-101
© simonwp
BALTIYSKIY-101
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!