ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY 3048 - IMO 8101410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY 3048Added:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8101410Hits:701
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mistley Quay 5/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Welle
IMO:8101410
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514036000
Callsign:XUHQ6
Former name(s):
- Kalga (Until 2014 May)
- Sormovskiy 3048 (Until 2012 Aug)
- Xvii Syezd Profsoyuzov (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,848 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°22’35.18” N, 37°18’47.85” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 210° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Yesk
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
08:00:16 UTC
Last update:
3 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 08:00:16 UTCTaganrog
2018 June 6th, 04:00:45 UTCAzov
2018 June 4th, 23:00:45 UTCPoti
2018 May 30th, 16:00:43 UTCAzov
2018 May 28th, 10:00:52 UTCPoti
2018 May 22nd, 17:00:50 UTCRostov
2018 May 21st, 11:00:32 UTCPoti
2018 May 14th, 20:30:17 UTCAdmk
2018 May 10th, 20:30:11 UTCCavcaz Opl
2015 June 7th, 06:00:29 UTCCn Zhou Shan
More Of This Ship
Welle
© Wil Weijsters
WELLE
© Frank Behrends
Welle
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!