ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLOTTE MAERSK - IMO 9245744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CHARLOTTE MAERSKAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9245744Hits:521
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Felixstowe 11/2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Charlotte Maersk
IMO:9245744
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220059000
Callsign:OWLD2
Former name(s):
- Charlotte Maersk (Until 2002 Oct 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:92,198 tons
Summer DWT:109,657 tons
Length:347 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:14.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fredericia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°52’0” N, 115°10’52.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 297° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Zlo> Cn Tao
Arrival:9th Jun 2017
09:00:28 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 9th, 09:00:28 UTCMx Zlo> Cn Tao
2017 May 6th, 21:00:58 UTCKr Bus > Mx Zlo
2017 April 18th, 00:01:22 UTCCn Tao>cn Sgh
2017 April 15th, 12:30:12 UTCMxlzc>cntao
2017 February 18th, 02:00:23 UTCQingdao
2016 March 7th, 23:00:36 UTCManzanillo
2016 February 23rd, 21:05:33 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2016 February 14th, 08:00:24 UTCChiwan
2016 February 13th, 10:30:48 UTCHong Kong
2016 February 9th, 13:00:25 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
CHARLOTTE MAERSK
© lappino
CHARLOTTE MAERSK
© Bob Godefroy
CHARLOTTE MAERSK
© Franela
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!