Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DENIKA - IMO 7803475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:DENIKAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Mistley Quay 12/2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Ios Island
Former name(s):
- Jutland (Until 2013 Apr)
- Denika (Until 2004 Sep)
- Sea Merlan (Until 1998 Jan 05)
- Merlan (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,495 tons
Summer DWT:1,550 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Merlan
© simonwp
© Marcus-S
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jul 11, 2005 19:40 (11 years ago)
Kent I rarely catch them pn the tide and have very few photos of movements at the quay. Due to the increasing size of ships using the port they normally back away and turn in the river. Regards Derek
Kent Malo on Jul 11, 2005 01:55 (11 years ago)
High Tide at Mistley, great photo Derek.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!