ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLORA V - IMO 8027547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:FLORA VAdded:Jun 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8027547Hits:1,060
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ipswich 11/2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Flora
IMO:8027547
Former name(s):
- Flora V (Until 2010 Dec)
- Safmarine Palanca (Until 2010 Nov)
- Flora V (Until 2006 Dec)
- Cgm Mana (Until 1994 Mar)
- Flora V (Until 1993 Jul)
- Ccni Ancud (Until 1992 Nov)
- Flora V (Until 1991 Oct)
- Flora (Until 1990 May)
- Meredith E (Until 1987)
- Sainte Alexandrine (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,594 tons
Summer DWT:12,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLORA V
© Nektarios Papadakis
FLORA V
© peter j. fitzpatrick
FLORA V
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Sep 23, 2006 18:27 (10 years ago)
Hi Derek,

great shot of a NEPTUN 421 multipurposevessel.

1981 Neptun,Rostock/436
Freighter 8789

SAINTE ALEXANDRINE-85, Blakenham Sh, Madrigal SS, Pan;
Santa Filipinas-86;
Meredith E-87; Flora-90;
Flora V-91, Seaways Co Inc, Reefer &Gen SMgm, Pan;
CCNI Ancud-92, dto, Pan;
Flora V-93, dto, Pan;
CGM Mana-94, dto, Pan;
Flora V-, Seaways Co Inc, Gr->Pan

445 TEU, 12.720 tdw, MAN, 6.620 kW, 17 kn

rgds Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!