ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING ORCHID - IMO 9198276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MING ORCHIDAdded:Mar 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9198276Hits:709
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 11/2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Orchid
IMO:9198276
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353046000
Callsign:H3TM
Former name(s):
- Ming Orchid (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’2.36” N, 128°48’49.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 142° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Ngb
Arrival:22nd May 2018
22:00:37 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 13th, 16:00:38 UTCKarachi
2018 December 6th, 09:00:27 UTCSin
2018 April 17th, 14:00:09 UTCSin>>pkg
2018 April 15th, 15:30:10 UTCSingapore
2018 April 8th, 02:00:11 UTCShanghai
2018 March 8th, 10:00:37 UTCShanghi
2018 February 27th, 01:00:34 UTCSgsin
2018 February 2nd, 12:30:42 UTCHkg
2018 January 16th, 04:00:37 UTCSin Wbga
2017 December 24th, 15:00:55 UTCSin
More Of This Ship
YM ORCHID
© Viktor
YM ORCHID
© Viktor
YM ORCHID
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!