ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINETTE - IMO 6707935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:MARINETTEAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:6707935Hits:1,105
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Marinette, Ex Abitibi John Cabot. IMO No 6707935.
Built 6-1967, Builder Lindholmens, Sweden.
DWT 12,497. GT 9,261.
Now scrapped, date unknown.

Marinette docked at Oshawa, Lake Ontario Nov 21st 2001, I believe she was unloading.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marinette
IMO:6707935
Former name(s):
- Abitibi John Cabot (Until 1998 Jun)
- Tunadal (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,261 tons
Summer DWT:12,497 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TUNADAL
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Tunadal
© tom400
TUNADAL
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!