ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Trevor Page [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169550Hits:978
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O cruises OCEANA at Funchal Madeira August 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°10’46.74” N, 25°47’46.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 108° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Pir > Gr Jmk
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
04:15:44 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:37 UTCGb Sou > Nl Ams
2018 July 22nd, 04:15:44 UTCGr Pir > Gr Jmk
2018 July 21st, 01:30:37 UTCMt Mla > Gr Pir
2018 July 19th, 03:00:11 UTCHr Spu > Mt Mla
2018 July 17th, 05:45:23 UTCIt Vce > Hr Spu
2018 July 16th, 04:00:15 UTCHr Hva > It Vce
2018 July 14th, 05:00:12 UTCMt Mla > Hr Dbv
2018 July 7th, 00:15:42 UTCMt Mla > Gr Pir
2018 July 5th, 03:00:09 UTCHr Dbv > Mt Mla
2018 July 1st, 04:15:40 UTCHrspu > Itvce
More Of This Ship
OCEANA
© ventuari
OCEANA
© Zoka
OCEANA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!