ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kronprins Harald - IMO 8506311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Kronprins HaraldAdded:Apr 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8506311Hits:1,145
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 8506311
Built by Wärtsilä Marine, Turku, Finland
KRONPRINS HARALD - Jahre Line (1987-1990)
KRONPRINS HARALD - Color Line (1990- )

Oslo (Norway), 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Oscar Wilde
IMO:8506311
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308847000
Callsign:C6WL9
Former name(s):
- Kronprins Harald (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:31,914 tons
Summer DWT:4,606 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°38’38.54” N, 1°36’55.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 239° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Cherbourg
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 14:00:13 UTCCherbourg
2018 April 22nd, 14:30:35 UTCRosslare
2018 April 21st, 16:30:54 UTCCherbourg
2018 April 18th, 14:00:46 UTCRosslare
2018 April 16th, 14:00:37 UTCCherbourg
2018 April 15th, 14:30:09 UTCRosslare
2018 April 13th, 15:30:26 UTCRosslare
2018 April 12th, 16:00:14 UTCCherbourg
2018 April 11th, 14:00:15 UTCRosslare
2018 April 9th, 13:00:15 UTCCherbourg
More Of This Ship
OSCAR WILDE
© Robbie Cox
Oscar Wilde
© Robbie Cox
Oscar Wilde
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,145 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!